How PBI/Gordon Companies leveraged our Sirolimus API Market report
VM Intelligence · Sample preview · Industrial Automation and Machinery · Forecast 2027–2033
Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market
- By Machine Type: Hydraulic Adsorption Locking Screw Machine, Pneumatic Adsorption Locking Screw Machine, Electric Adsorption Locking Screw Machine, Manual Adsorption Locking Screw Machine
- By Application: Automotive Assembly, Electronics Manufacturing, Aerospace Component Assembly, Medical Device Manufacturing, General Industrial Assembly
- By Screw Size Compatibility: M1.0 - M3.0, M3.1 - M6.0, M6.1 - M10.0, Above M10.0
- By Automation Level: Fully Automated, Semi-Automated, Manual Operation
- By Drive Mechanism: Servo Motor Driven, Stepper Motor Driven, Pneumatic Driven, Hydraulic Driven
Key Highlights
A snapshot of what the full report proves- 01 Market size - $X,XXX.XM global market in 2025 - the verified base-year revenue. Executive Summary →
- 02 Forecast - Full 2033 market projection modelled inside - unlock the forecast value to see where the market lands. Market Outlook →
- 03 Growth - Year-by-year CAGR across 2027–2033 - unlock the growth rate and the full model. Market Outlook →
- 04 Leading segment - Hydraulic Adsorption Locking Screw Machine leads By Machine Type at XX% share. Market, by Service Type →
- 05 Global coverage - Sized across 5 regions and 20 countries, each broken out by segment. Market, by Geography →
- 06 Competitive landscape - 11 companies profiled with SWOT, benchmarking and market-share analysis. Company Profiles →
Inside the Report
12 chapters · 284 pages- 01 Introduction Definition, segmentation & scope p.12 →
- 02 Research Methodology How the numbers were built p.20 →
- 03 Executive Summary The market in one chapter p.34 →
- 04 Market Outlook Drivers, restraints, trends p.66 →
- 11 Competitive Landscape 5 sections p.177 →
- 12 Company Profiles 11 players: SWOT & benchmarking p.185 →
Full report · locked preview
Everything inside the Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market report
A complete, evidence-based study - 12 chapters and 119 sections covering market size, segmentation across 5 axes, regional analysis and 11 company profiles, forecast to 2033.
Segmentation covered
Companies profiled
★★★★★ Excellent
11 players profiled - tiered by revenue contribution, footprint and R&D capability.
ACE Matrix · p.153 →Calvin Dude
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.155 →Jem Dar Precision
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies · Key developments
Full profile · p.160 →Amaprecision manufacturing technology (wuxi)
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.166 →Dongguan New Mark Road Automation Equipment Technology
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies · Key developments
Full profile · p.173 →Guangdong Xiaowei Intelligent Technology
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.178 →Shenzhen Jinghe Technology
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.184 →SHENZHEN CITY XINYUAN LIJING TECHNOLOGY
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking · Segment breakdown
Full profile · p.191 →Dongguan Yiren Industrial
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.196 →Shenzhen Wei Chuanghui Electronic Technology
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.202 →Shenzhen Jufeng Automation Technology
Tier 3 · Niche Player
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.209 →Chengmao Tools Industrial
Tier 3 · Niche Player
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.214 →Market estimates & forecast (USD Million)
Fig. 15 · p.34 →Segment mix, 2033 (% share)
Fig. 16 · p.35 →- Hydraulic Adsorption Locking Screw Machine64.6
- Pneumatic Adsorption Locking Screw Machine18.7
- Electric Adsorption Locking Screw Machine9.3
- Manual Adsorption Locking Screw Machine7.5
Regions, 2025 → 2033 (USD Mn)
§6.1 · p.75 →Top countries, 2033 (USD Mn)
§6.2 · p.78 →Year-over-year growth (%)
§3.12 · p.44 →CAGR by region (%)
Fig. 22 · p.71 →Market share by company, 2033 (%)
Fig. 41 · p.152 →- Calvin Dude17.4
- Jem Dar Precision20.5
- Amaprecision manufacturing technology (wuxi)10.4
- Dongguan New Mark Road Automation Equipment Technology9.3
- Guangdong Xiaowei Intelligent Technology10.2
- Shenzhen Jinghe Technology4.1
- Others28.1
Segment contribution to growth (%)
Fig. 18 · p.39 →Competitive positioning (ACE matrix)
Fig. 40 · p.153 →Adoption & penetration (% of addressable)
Fig. 12 · p.31 →Revenue by application (USD Mn)
§5.3 · p.62 →Demand by end-use (USD Mn)
§5.4 · p.66 →Average selling price trend (index, 2025=100)
Fig. 27 · p.58 →Top companies by revenue, 2033 (USD Mn)
Fig. 42 · p.155 →Revenue by region, 2033 (%)
Fig. 20 · p.70 →- North America35.5
- Europe21.5
- Asia Pacific19.1
- Latin America13.9
- Middle East and Africa10.0
8 players benchmarked across 6 dimensions — scored 0–100 from share, portfolio, reach, innovation, financials and installed base. Methodology · §8.1 · p.160 →
Competitive scorecard (score 0–100)
Table 31 · p.161 →| Company | Market share | Product portfolio | Geographic reach | Innovation & R&D | Financial strength | Customer base | Composite |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Dude | 88 | 78 | 75 | 82 | 86 | 74 | 81 |
| Jem Dar Precision | 76 | 87 | 76 | 72 | 78 | 88 | 80 |
| Amaprecision manufacturing technology (wuxi) | 82 | 63 | 79 | 79 | 63 | 70 | 73 |
| Dongguan New Mark Road Automation Equipment Technology | 81 | 59 | 60 | 80 | 78 | 77 | 73 |
| Guangdong Xiaowei Intelligent Technology | 68 | 63 | 53 | 60 | 55 | 62 | 60 |
| Shenzhen Jinghe Technology | 69 | 64 | 50 | 51 | 62 | 51 | 58 |
| SHENZHEN CITY XINYUAN LIJING TECHNOLOGY | 64 | 53 | 53 | 41 | 57 | 52 | 53 |
| Dongguan Yiren Industrial | 43 | 53 | 45 | 36 | 37 | 49 | 44 |
Vendor positioning (presence × innovation)
Fig. 43 · p.163 →Strengths profile (top 3 players)
Fig. 44 · p.165 →- Calvin Dude
- Jem Dar Precision
- Amaprecision manufacturing technology (wuxi)
Capability coverage
§8.3 · p.168 →| Company | Global delivery | R&D depth | Digital platform | Sustainability | After-sales | Custom solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Dude | ✓ | ✓ | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ |
| Jem Dar Precision | ◐ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Amaprecision manufacturing technology (wuxi) | ✓ | ✓ | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ | − |
| Dongguan New Mark Road Automation Equipment Technology | ◐ | − | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ |
| Guangdong Xiaowei Intelligent Technology | − | − | ◐ | − | − | ◐ |
| Shenzhen Jinghe Technology | − | ◐ | − | − | ✓ | − |
| SHENZHEN CITY XINYUAN LIJING TECHNOLOGY | ◐ | ◐ | − | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ |
| Dongguan Yiren Industrial | ◐ | − | ◐ | − | − | − |
✓ Full ◐ Partial − Limited
Overall competitive index (composite, ranked)
Fig. 45 · p.170 →Competitive tiers
§8.4 · p.172 →Leader2
Set the pace on share, breadth and innovation.
Challenger2
Strong scale, closing on the leaders.
Contender2
Focused players with pockets of strength.
Niche2
Specialists in a single segment or region.
Go-to-market strategy
Land Machine Type in North America, then scale across Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market — a $444M beachhead inside a $6.77B market.
Ideal customer profile (who to sell to)
§GTM 1 · p.190 →Hydraulic Adsorption Locking Screw Machine
Best fit — highest urgency & budget in Machine Type.
Pneumatic Adsorption Locking Screw Machine
Strong fit — clear ROI and a fast path to value.
Electric Adsorption Locking Screw Machine
Emerging fit — growing demand, longer sales cycle.
Market-entry sequence (beachhead → scale)
Fig. GTM 1 · p.192 →Beachhead · 2025–2026
Win Machine Type in North America
Concentrated ICP, fastest proof and references.
Expand · 2026–2028
Add Application & next regions
Repeat the motion in adjacent, look-alike segments.
Scale · 2028–2033
Full-market coverage + Screw Size Compatibility
Multi-channel, platform & ecosystem plays.
Channel mix (routes to market)
§GTM 3 · p.195 →Positioning & messaging
§GTM 2 · p.194 →For Machine Type leaders who need defensible market intelligence, VM Intelligence is the fastest, source-cited way to size, segment and win Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market — unlike generic, static research.
Live & source-cited
Every figure triangulated from 600K+ sources and traceable.
Ready in minutes
A full, tailored report compiled on demand — not weeks.
Scope you control
Pick the chapters, regions and companies that matter.
GTM funnel & unit economics (conversion · CAC / LTV)
Fig. GTM 2 · p.198 →Investment thesis
Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market is a resilient opportunity — $1.82B by 2033, compounding at 4.1%.
Market opportunity (TAM · SAM · SOM)
Fig. 3 · p.14 →Growth trajectory (USD Million)
Fig. 4 · p.16 →Why invest now
§2.1 · p.10 →4.1% CAGR
Demand compounds through 2033, outpacing GDP across Machine Type.
Global tailwinds
North America leads today; fastest gains coming from emerging regions.
Structural shift
Adoption in Machine Type moving from early to mainstream — durable secular demand.
Consolidation upside
11+ players, no runaway leader — room to build scale and roll up share.
Investment highlights
§2.2 · p.12 →Return scenarios (2033 market value)
Fig. 6 · p.22 →Key risks & mitigants
§9.1 · p.180 →- Input-cost volatilityLong-term supply contracts & hedging
- Regulatory / policy shiftsDiversified exposure across 5 regions
- Technology disruptionR&D pipeline & Application optionality
- Customer concentrationBroaden installed base beyond top accounts
Board pack · executive summary
Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market — a $8.20B market by 2033. Plan: grow share from 10.0% to 15.9%.
Strategic scorecard (current vs 2033 target)
Table 1 · p.6 →| Objective | Current | Target · 2033 | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market share | 10.0% | 15.9% | On track |
| Revenue | $893M | $1.30B | At risk |
| Geographic coverage | 2 of 5 regions | 5 of 5 regions | Ahead |
| Segment coverage | 3 of 5 axes | 5 of 5 axes | Ahead |
| Gross margin | 37.5% | 44.8% | At risk |
| Customer retention | 89.3% | 96.0% | On track |
Where to play (strategic priorities)
§1.2 · p.8 →Lead segment
Win in Machine Type
Largest revenue pool and fastest secular demand — concentrate to build share here first.
Geographic
Expand across North America & beyond
Deepen the leading region, then scale into the fastest-growing emerging markets.
Adjacency
Build Application capability
A defensible second engine — invest in Application to widen the moat and cross-sell.
Strategic roadmap (2025–2033)
Fig. 1 · p.10 →Phase 1 · Foundation
2025–2027
- Secure core Machine Type share
- Fix unit economics
- Stand up data & ops
Phase 2 · Scale
2028–2030
- Enter new regions
- Launch Application
- Selective M&A
Phase 3 · Lead
2031–2033
- Category leadership
- Premium mix & margin
- Platform & ecosystem
Board decisions & asks
§1.4 · p.14 →- Approve $153M capacity & capability investment
- Greenlight bolt-on M&A in Application
- Authorise North America expansion plan
- Fund R&D program for Machine Type leadership
Risk watchlist (RAG)
§9 · p.180 →- Demand / macro slowdownAhead
- Competitive share lossAt risk
- Input-cost & supply riskOn track
- Regulatory / policy changeBehind
- Execution & talentAt risk
Sales deck · value proposition
Win the Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market conversation — a $4.66B market you can size, segment and defend in minutes.
Who buys (target personas)
§1.1 · p.4 →Product / BU leader
Head of Machine Type
Goal Grow share in Machine Type
Pain Blind spots on demand, pricing & competitors.
Regional GM
North America lead
Goal Prioritise the right markets
Pain No granular, country-level view of the market.
M&A / strategy
Strategy & Corp Dev
Goal Find where to invest or acquire
Pain Slow, inconsistent third-party research.
From pain to solution
§1.2 · p.6 →The business case (ROI)
Fig. 2 · p.9 →Why buyers trust it (proof points)
§1.3 · p.12 →Coverage includes
Objection handling
§1.4 · p.14 →“We already have market data.”
This triangulates 600K+ sources into one current, defensible view — not another silo.
“How do we know it’s accurate?”
Analyst-reviewed, and every figure is source-cited and traceable to its origin.
“It’s not in the budget.”
A fraction of a single analyst-day — and it pays back on the first decision it informs.
“We need it tailored to us.”
Choose the chapters, regions and companies before you build — you only pay for scope.
What you get (packages)
§1.5 · p.16 →Report
- Full multi-chapter report
- Market size, share & forecast
- Segment & regional breakdowns
- PDF + editable Excel + PPT
Report + Add-ons
- Everything in Report
- Interactive Visualizer
- Competitive benchmarking
- Investor / board / sales decks
Enterprise
- Multiple reports & markets
- Team seats & sharing
- Analyst support & custom scope
- API / data-feed options
Almost there
Access your Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market report
Sign in to unlock the full report - it’s compiled live and ready in minutes.
Your report is ready to access
Adsorption Type Locking Screw Machine Market Report is ready
Verify your email to unlock it. We sent a 6-digit code to your inbox.
That code is invalid or expired. Please try again.
Trusted by strategy, finance & consulting teams
Related Reports
Industrial Automation and Machinery · scroll →Artificial Intelligence in Manufacturing and Supply Chain Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.5B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Torque ScrewDriver Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$1.6B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Speed Switches Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$2.6B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Speed Peristaltic Pumps Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.7B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Speed Drive Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.7B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Speed DC Drives Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.5B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Snap Gauge Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.2B market · 2025 base year
View reportPulp and Paper Machinery Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$2.3B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Resistance Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.0B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Pressure Switch Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.0B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Pressure Reducing Valve Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$5.0B market · 2025 base year
View reportAdjustable Pressure Limiting Valve Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$5.4B market · 2025 base year
View reportThe showdown
Custom-built vs. off-the-shelf
Scroll to watch them go head-to-head
- Tailored to your exact scope
- Delivered in minutes
- Live, always-current data
- Fully editable data (XLSX)
- You choose the companies
- Source-cited & traceable
- Generic, one-size template
- Waits 2–5 days
- A fixed snapshot in time
- Locked, flat PDF
- Preset company list
- Opaque sourcing
Customer Testimonials
Proof from industry leaders who rely on us
These stories come from the executives who depend on VMR’s intelligence for market entry, expansion, assessment, and planning. Their outcomes and experiences reflect our commitment to clarity.
In their words
Watch clients tell their story
How VMR helped University of Limerick with Anesthesia Monitoring Devices
How VMR helps brands expand into Africa & emerging markets
Unlock your GTM strategy: an Elsewedy Electric success story
Beyond sales data: layering NielsenIQ data to support strategy
How VMR became the trusted partner for United Alloy