How PBI/Gordon Companies leveraged our Sirolimus API Market report
VM Intelligence · Sample preview · Consumer Goods · Forecast 2027–2033
Casino Resorts Professional Market
- By Customer Segment: High Rollers (VIP Players), Mass Market Players, Business Travelers, Leisure Tourists, Group Tourists
- By Resort Type: Integrated Resort, Destination Casino Resort, Casino Hotel, Riverboat Casino Resort, Cruise Ship Casino Resort
- By Gaming Offering: Slot Machines, Table Games, Poker Rooms, Sports Betting, Electronic Gaming Machines
- By Amenities and Services: Luxury Spa and Wellness, Fine Dining Restaurants, Entertainment and Shows, Convention and Meeting Facilities, Retail Outlets
- By Ownership Structure: Corporate-Owned Casino Resorts, Independent Casino Resorts, Native American Tribal Casinos, Publicly Traded Casino Resorts
Key Highlights
A snapshot of what the full report proves- 01 Market size - $X,XXX.XM global market in 2025 - the verified base-year revenue. Executive Summary →
- 02 Forecast - Full 2033 market projection modelled inside - unlock the forecast value to see where the market lands. Market Outlook →
- 03 Growth - Year-by-year CAGR across 2027–2033 - unlock the growth rate and the full model. Market Outlook →
- 04 Leading segment - High Rollers (VIP Players) leads By Customer Segment at XX% share. Market, by Service Type →
- 05 Global coverage - Sized across 5 regions and 20 countries, each broken out by segment. Market, by Geography →
- 06 Competitive landscape - 15 companies profiled with SWOT, benchmarking and market-share analysis. Company Profiles →
Inside the Report
12 chapters · 303 pages- 01 Introduction Definition, segmentation & scope p.12 →
- 02 Research Methodology How the numbers were built p.20 →
- 03 Executive Summary The market in one chapter p.34 →
- 04 Market Outlook Drivers, restraints, trends p.66 →
- 11 Competitive Landscape 5 sections p.184 →
- 12 Company Profiles 15 players: SWOT & benchmarking p.192 →
Full report · locked preview
Everything inside the Casino Resorts Professional Market report
A complete, evidence-based study - 12 chapters and 127 sections covering market size, segmentation across 5 axes, regional analysis and 15 company profiles, forecast to 2033.
Segmentation covered
Companies profiled
★★★★★ Excellent
15 players profiled - tiered by revenue contribution, footprint and R&D capability.
ACE Matrix · p.153 →MGM Resorts International
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.155 →Las Vegas Sands Corporation
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies · Key developments
Full profile · p.160 →Caesars Entertainment Corporation
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.166 →Wynn Resorts
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies · Key developments
Full profile · p.173 →Melco Resorts & Entertainment
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.178 →Galaxy Entertainment Group
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies · Key developments
Full profile · p.184 →Sands China Ltd.
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking · Segment breakdown
Full profile · p.191 →Boyd Gaming Corporation
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.196 →Penn National Gaming
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.202 →Hard Rock International
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking · Segment breakdown
Full profile · p.209 →Crown Resorts
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.214 →Red Rock Resorts
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.220 →Station Casinos
Tier 3 · Niche Player
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.227 →The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas
Tier 3 · Niche Player
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.232 →Mohegan Gaming & Entertainment
Tier 3 · Niche Player
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.238 →Market estimates & forecast (USD Million)
Fig. 15 · p.34 →Segment mix, 2033 (% share)
Fig. 16 · p.35 →- High Rollers (VIP Players)41.3
- Mass Market Players16.7
- Business Travelers10.7
- Leisure Tourists16.6
- Group Tourists14.8
Regions, 2025 → 2033 (USD Mn)
§6.1 · p.75 →Top countries, 2033 (USD Mn)
§6.2 · p.78 →Year-over-year growth (%)
§3.12 · p.44 →CAGR by region (%)
Fig. 22 · p.71 →Market share by company, 2033 (%)
Fig. 41 · p.152 →- MGM Resorts International22.6
- Las Vegas Sands Corporation12.6
- Caesars Entertainment Corporation9.2
- Wynn Resorts9.6
- Melco Resorts & Entertainment11.1
- Galaxy Entertainment Group6.9
- Others28.0
Segment contribution to growth (%)
Fig. 18 · p.39 →Competitive positioning (ACE matrix)
Fig. 40 · p.153 →Adoption & penetration (% of addressable)
Fig. 12 · p.31 →Revenue by application (USD Mn)
§5.3 · p.62 →Demand by end-use (USD Mn)
§5.4 · p.66 →Average selling price trend (index, 2025=100)
Fig. 27 · p.58 →Top companies by revenue, 2033 (USD Mn)
Fig. 42 · p.155 →Revenue by region, 2033 (%)
Fig. 20 · p.70 →- North America35.7
- Europe21.4
- Asia Pacific21.0
- Latin America11.8
- Middle East and Africa10.0
8 players benchmarked across 6 dimensions — scored 0–100 from share, portfolio, reach, innovation, financials and installed base. Methodology · §8.1 · p.160 →
Competitive scorecard (score 0–100)
Table 31 · p.161 →| Company | Market share | Product portfolio | Geographic reach | Innovation & R&D | Financial strength | Customer base | Composite |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGM Resorts International | 94 | 95 | 92 | 76 | 84 | 85 | 88 |
| Las Vegas Sands Corporation | 89 | 82 | 81 | 69 | 92 | 74 | 81 |
| Caesars Entertainment Corporation | 82 | 88 | 64 | 82 | 77 | 74 | 78 |
| Wynn Resorts | 59 | 64 | 63 | 82 | 57 | 61 | 64 |
| Melco Resorts & Entertainment | 64 | 71 | 64 | 74 | 72 | 56 | 67 |
| Galaxy Entertainment Group | 48 | 49 | 65 | 49 | 60 | 61 | 55 |
| Sands China Ltd. | 64 | 56 | 49 | 49 | 44 | 42 | 51 |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 57 | 37 | 59 | 57 | 42 | 53 | 51 |
Vendor positioning (presence × innovation)
Fig. 43 · p.163 →Strengths profile (top 3 players)
Fig. 44 · p.165 →- MGM Resorts International
- Las Vegas Sands Corporation
- Caesars Entertainment Corporation
Capability coverage
§8.3 · p.168 →| Company | Global delivery | R&D depth | Digital platform | Sustainability | After-sales | Custom solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGM Resorts International | ◐ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ◐ | ✓ |
| Las Vegas Sands Corporation | ◐ | ✓ | ◐ | ◐ | ✓ | ◐ |
| Caesars Entertainment Corporation | ✓ | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ | ✓ | ◐ |
| Wynn Resorts | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ | ✓ | ◐ | ◐ |
| Melco Resorts & Entertainment | ◐ | − | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ | − |
| Galaxy Entertainment Group | − | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ | − | − |
| Sands China Ltd. | ◐ | ◐ | − | ◐ | − | − |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | ◐ | − | − | − | − | ◐ |
✓ Full ◐ Partial − Limited
Overall competitive index (composite, ranked)
Fig. 45 · p.170 →Competitive tiers
§8.4 · p.172 →Leader3
Set the pace on share, breadth and innovation.
Challenger1
Strong scale, closing on the leaders.
Contender1
Focused players with pockets of strength.
Niche3
Specialists in a single segment or region.
Go-to-market strategy
Land Customer Segment in North America, then scale across Casino Resorts Professional Market — a $365M beachhead inside a $6.12B market.
Ideal customer profile (who to sell to)
§GTM 1 · p.190 →High Rollers (VIP Players)
Best fit — highest urgency & budget in Customer Segment.
Mass Market Players
Strong fit — clear ROI and a fast path to value.
Business Travelers
Emerging fit — growing demand, longer sales cycle.
Market-entry sequence (beachhead → scale)
Fig. GTM 1 · p.192 →Beachhead · 2025–2026
Win Customer Segment in North America
Concentrated ICP, fastest proof and references.
Expand · 2026–2028
Add Resort Type & next regions
Repeat the motion in adjacent, look-alike segments.
Scale · 2028–2033
Full-market coverage + Gaming Offering
Multi-channel, platform & ecosystem plays.
Channel mix (routes to market)
§GTM 3 · p.195 →Positioning & messaging
§GTM 2 · p.194 →For Customer Segment leaders who need defensible market intelligence, VM Intelligence is the fastest, source-cited way to size, segment and win Casino Resorts Professional Market — unlike generic, static research.
Live & source-cited
Every figure triangulated from 600K+ sources and traceable.
Ready in minutes
A full, tailored report compiled on demand — not weeks.
Scope you control
Pick the chapters, regions and companies that matter.
GTM funnel & unit economics (conversion · CAC / LTV)
Fig. GTM 2 · p.198 →Investment thesis
Casino Resorts Professional Market is a resilient opportunity — $1.20B by 2033, compounding at 4.3%.
Market opportunity (TAM · SAM · SOM)
Fig. 3 · p.14 →Growth trajectory (USD Million)
Fig. 4 · p.16 →Why invest now
§2.1 · p.10 →4.3% CAGR
Demand compounds through 2033, outpacing GDP across Customer Segment.
Global tailwinds
North America leads today; fastest gains coming from emerging regions.
Structural shift
Adoption in Customer Segment moving from early to mainstream — durable secular demand.
Consolidation upside
15+ players, no runaway leader — room to build scale and roll up share.
Investment highlights
§2.2 · p.12 →Return scenarios (2033 market value)
Fig. 6 · p.22 →Key risks & mitigants
§9.1 · p.180 →- Input-cost volatilityLong-term supply contracts & hedging
- Regulatory / policy shiftsDiversified exposure across 5 regions
- Technology disruptionR&D pipeline & Resort Type optionality
- Customer concentrationBroaden installed base beyond top accounts
Board pack · executive summary
Casino Resorts Professional Market — a $2.68B market by 2033. Plan: grow share from 11.4% to 18.3%.
Strategic scorecard (current vs 2033 target)
Table 1 · p.6 →| Objective | Current | Target · 2033 | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market share | 11.4% | 18.3% | On track |
| Revenue | $302M | $490M | Behind |
| Geographic coverage | 2 of 5 regions | 5 of 5 regions | At risk |
| Segment coverage | 3 of 5 axes | 5 of 5 axes | On track |
| Gross margin | 32.8% | 45.1% | Ahead |
| Customer retention | 88.2% | 92.5% | At risk |
Where to play (strategic priorities)
§1.2 · p.8 →Lead segment
Win in Customer Segment
Largest revenue pool and fastest secular demand — concentrate to build share here first.
Geographic
Expand across North America & beyond
Deepen the leading region, then scale into the fastest-growing emerging markets.
Adjacency
Build Resort Type capability
A defensible second engine — invest in Resort Type to widen the moat and cross-sell.
Strategic roadmap (2025–2033)
Fig. 1 · p.10 →Phase 1 · Foundation
2025–2027
- Secure core Customer Segment share
- Fix unit economics
- Stand up data & ops
Phase 2 · Scale
2028–2030
- Enter new regions
- Launch Resort Type
- Selective M&A
Phase 3 · Lead
2031–2033
- Category leadership
- Premium mix & margin
- Platform & ecosystem
Board decisions & asks
§1.4 · p.14 →- Approve $57M capacity & capability investment
- Greenlight bolt-on M&A in Resort Type
- Authorise North America expansion plan
- Fund R&D program for Customer Segment leadership
Risk watchlist (RAG)
§9 · p.180 →- Demand / macro slowdownOn track
- Competitive share lossOn track
- Input-cost & supply riskOn track
- Regulatory / policy changeAhead
- Execution & talentBehind
Sales deck · value proposition
Win the Casino Resorts Professional Market conversation — a $7.53B market you can size, segment and defend in minutes.
Who buys (target personas)
§1.1 · p.4 →Product / BU leader
Head of Customer Segment
Goal Grow share in Customer Segment
Pain Blind spots on demand, pricing & competitors.
Regional GM
North America lead
Goal Prioritise the right markets
Pain No granular, country-level view of the market.
M&A / strategy
Strategy & Corp Dev
Goal Find where to invest or acquire
Pain Slow, inconsistent third-party research.
From pain to solution
§1.2 · p.6 →The business case (ROI)
Fig. 2 · p.9 →Why buyers trust it (proof points)
§1.3 · p.12 →Coverage includes
Objection handling
§1.4 · p.14 →“We already have market data.”
This triangulates 600K+ sources into one current, defensible view — not another silo.
“How do we know it’s accurate?”
Analyst-reviewed, and every figure is source-cited and traceable to its origin.
“It’s not in the budget.”
A fraction of a single analyst-day — and it pays back on the first decision it informs.
“We need it tailored to us.”
Choose the chapters, regions and companies before you build — you only pay for scope.
What you get (packages)
§1.5 · p.16 →Report
- Full multi-chapter report
- Market size, share & forecast
- Segment & regional breakdowns
- PDF + editable Excel + PPT
Report + Add-ons
- Everything in Report
- Interactive Visualizer
- Competitive benchmarking
- Investor / board / sales decks
Enterprise
- Multiple reports & markets
- Team seats & sharing
- Analyst support & custom scope
- API / data-feed options
Almost there
Access your Casino Resorts Professional Market report
Sign in to unlock the full report - it’s compiled live and ready in minutes.
Your report is ready to access
Casino Resorts Professional Market Report is ready
Verify your email to unlock it. We sent a 6-digit code to your inbox.
That code is invalid or expired. Please try again.
Trusted by strategy, finance & consulting teams
Related Reports
Consumer Goods · scroll →Distribution Franchise Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$2.7B market · 2025 base year
View reportPiccolo Clarinet Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$6.0B market · 2025 base year
View reportPersonal Fitness Equipment or Accessories Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.8B market · 2025 base year
View reportOrganic Nail Care Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$6.2B market · 2025 base year
View reportHome Scented Candles Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$2.1B market · 2025 base year
View reportWorkout Bag Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$1.7B market · 2025 base year
View reportTissues Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.6B market · 2025 base year
View reportJeans Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$451M market · 2025 base year
View reportDie Cut Display Containers Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.9B market · 2025 base year
View reportCanoe Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.4B market · 2025 base year
View reportHuman Hair Wigs and Extensions Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.6B market · 2025 base year
View reportNatural & Organic Makeup Professional Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$330M market · 2025 base year
View reportThe showdown
Custom-built vs. off-the-shelf
Scroll to watch them go head-to-head
- Tailored to your exact scope
- Delivered in minutes
- Live, always-current data
- Fully editable data (XLSX)
- You choose the companies
- Source-cited & traceable
- Generic, one-size template
- Waits 2–5 days
- A fixed snapshot in time
- Locked, flat PDF
- Preset company list
- Opaque sourcing
Customer Testimonials
Proof from industry leaders who rely on us
These stories come from the executives who depend on VMR’s intelligence for market entry, expansion, assessment, and planning. Their outcomes and experiences reflect our commitment to clarity.
In their words
Watch clients tell their story
How VMR helped University of Limerick with Anesthesia Monitoring Devices
How VMR helps brands expand into Africa & emerging markets
Unlock your GTM strategy: an Elsewedy Electric success story
Beyond sales data: layering NielsenIQ data to support strategy
How VMR became the trusted partner for United Alloy