How PBI/Gordon Companies leveraged our Sirolimus API Market report
VM Intelligence · Sample preview · Construction and Manufacturing · Forecast 2027–2033
Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market
- By Machine Type: High Frequency Welding Machine, Laser Welding Machine, TIG Welding Machine, MIG Welding Machine, Resistance Welding Machine
- By Pipe Diameter Range: Small Diameter (Up to 50mm), Medium Diameter (51mm to 150mm), Large Diameter (Above 150mm)
- By Automation Level: Manual Welding Machines, Semi-Automatic Welding Machines, Fully Automatic Welding Machines
- By Application: Oil and Gas Industry, Automotive Industry, Construction and Infrastructure, Chemical Processing, Food and Beverage Industry
- By Power Source: Electric Powered Machines, Hydraulic Powered Machines, Pneumatic Powered Machines
Key Highlights
A snapshot of what the full report proves- 01 Market size - $X,XXX.XM global market in 2025 - the verified base-year revenue. Executive Summary →
- 02 Forecast - Full 2033 market projection modelled inside - unlock the forecast value to see where the market lands. Market Outlook →
- 03 Growth - Year-by-year CAGR across 2027–2033 - unlock the growth rate and the full model. Market Outlook →
- 04 Leading segment - High Frequency Welding Machine leads By Machine Type at XX% share. Market, by Service Type →
- 05 Global coverage - Sized across 5 regions and 20 countries, each broken out by segment. Market, by Geography →
- 06 Competitive landscape - 10 companies profiled with SWOT, benchmarking and market-share analysis. Company Profiles →
Inside the Report
12 chapters · 279 pages- 01 Introduction Definition, segmentation & scope p.12 →
- 02 Research Methodology How the numbers were built p.20 →
- 03 Executive Summary The market in one chapter p.34 →
- 04 Market Outlook Drivers, restraints, trends p.66 →
- 11 Competitive Landscape 5 sections p.177 →
- 12 Company Profiles 10 players: SWOT & benchmarking p.185 →
Full report · locked preview
Everything inside the Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market report
A complete, evidence-based study - 12 chapters and 117 sections covering market size, segmentation across 5 axes, regional analysis and 10 company profiles, forecast to 2033.
Segmentation covered
Companies profiled
★★★★★ Excellent
10 players profiled - tiered by revenue contribution, footprint and R&D capability.
ACE Matrix · p.153 →Foshan Nanhai Jinyu Machinery Co. Ltd.
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.155 →Henan Dajia Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies · Key developments
Full profile · p.160 →Zhangjiagang City Hongda Machinery Co. Ltd.
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies
Full profile · p.166 →Jiangsu Yatai Group Co. Ltd.
Tier 1 · Market Leader
SWOT · Benchmarking · Winning imperatives · Strategies · Key developments
Full profile · p.173 →Wuxi Jinyu Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.178 →Jiangsu Yuhui Machinery Co. Ltd.
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.184 →Shanghai Metal Corporation
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking · Segment breakdown
Full profile · p.191 →Zhejiang Jinfeng Machinery Co. Ltd.
Tier 2 · Established Specialist
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.196 →Hebei Yilida Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Tier 3 · Niche Player
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.202 →Jiangsu Hengtong Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
Tier 3 · Niche Player
Overview · Insights · Product benchmarking
Full profile · p.209 →Market estimates & forecast (USD Million)
Fig. 15 · p.34 →Segment mix, 2033 (% share)
Fig. 16 · p.35 →- High Frequency Welding Machine49.3
- Laser Welding Machine11.4
- TIG Welding Machine18.1
- MIG Welding Machine11.3
- Resistance Welding Machine9.9
Regions, 2025 → 2033 (USD Mn)
§6.1 · p.75 →Top countries, 2033 (USD Mn)
§6.2 · p.78 →Year-over-year growth (%)
§3.12 · p.44 →CAGR by region (%)
Fig. 22 · p.71 →Market share by company, 2033 (%)
Fig. 41 · p.152 →- Foshan Nanhai Jinyu Machinery Co. Ltd.18.3
- Henan Dajia Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.25.2
- Zhangjiagang City Hongda Machinery Co. Ltd.6.6
- Jiangsu Yatai Group Co. Ltd.6.1
- Wuxi Jinyu Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.5.0
- Jiangsu Yuhui Machinery Co. Ltd.10.9
- Others27.9
Segment contribution to growth (%)
Fig. 18 · p.39 →Competitive positioning (ACE matrix)
Fig. 40 · p.153 →Adoption & penetration (% of addressable)
Fig. 12 · p.31 →Revenue by application (USD Mn)
§5.3 · p.62 →Demand by end-use (USD Mn)
§5.4 · p.66 →Average selling price trend (index, 2025=100)
Fig. 27 · p.58 →Top companies by revenue, 2033 (USD Mn)
Fig. 42 · p.155 →Revenue by region, 2033 (%)
Fig. 20 · p.70 →- North America33.1
- Europe21.3
- Asia Pacific22.4
- Latin America13.4
- Middle East and Africa9.8
8 players benchmarked across 6 dimensions — scored 0–100 from share, portfolio, reach, innovation, financials and installed base. Methodology · §8.1 · p.160 →
Competitive scorecard (score 0–100)
Table 31 · p.161 →| Company | Market share | Product portfolio | Geographic reach | Innovation & R&D | Financial strength | Customer base | Composite |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foshan Nanhai Jinyu Machinery Co. Ltd. | 99 | 95 | 82 | 78 | 96 | 96 | 91 |
| Henan Dajia Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | 69 | 87 | 70 | 92 | 76 | 70 | 77 |
| Zhangjiagang City Hongda Machinery Co. Ltd. | 66 | 82 | 78 | 70 | 75 | 88 | 77 |
| Jiangsu Yatai Group Co. Ltd. | 79 | 79 | 75 | 67 | 63 | 68 | 72 |
| Wuxi Jinyu Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | 71 | 55 | 77 | 75 | 67 | 59 | 67 |
| Jiangsu Yuhui Machinery Co. Ltd. | 66 | 63 | 54 | 50 | 63 | 60 | 59 |
| Shanghai Metal Corporation | 50 | 46 | 56 | 65 | 52 | 46 | 53 |
| Zhejiang Jinfeng Machinery Co. Ltd. | 40 | 59 | 55 | 47 | 39 | 60 | 50 |
Vendor positioning (presence × innovation)
Fig. 43 · p.163 →Strengths profile (top 3 players)
Fig. 44 · p.165 →- Foshan Nanhai Jinyu Machinery Co. Ltd.
- Henan Dajia Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd.
- Zhangjiagang City Hongda Machinery Co. Ltd.
Capability coverage
§8.3 · p.168 →| Company | Global delivery | R&D depth | Digital platform | Sustainability | After-sales | Custom solutions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foshan Nanhai Jinyu Machinery Co. Ltd. | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ◐ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Henan Dajia Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | ✓ | ◐ | − | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Zhangjiagang City Hongda Machinery Co. Ltd. | ◐ | ◐ | ✓ | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ |
| Jiangsu Yatai Group Co. Ltd. | ◐ | ◐ | ✓ | − | ✓ | ✓ |
| Wuxi Jinyu Machinery Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | ◐ | − | ✓ | ◐ | ◐ | ◐ |
| Jiangsu Yuhui Machinery Co. Ltd. | − | ◐ | ◐ | − | − | ◐ |
| Shanghai Metal Corporation | ◐ | − | − | − | ◐ | − |
| Zhejiang Jinfeng Machinery Co. Ltd. | − | ◐ | ◐ | − | − | ◐ |
✓ Full ◐ Partial − Limited
Overall competitive index (composite, ranked)
Fig. 45 · p.170 →Competitive tiers
§8.4 · p.172 →Leader1
Set the pace on share, breadth and innovation.
Challenger4
Strong scale, closing on the leaders.
Contender1
Focused players with pockets of strength.
Niche2
Specialists in a single segment or region.
Go-to-market strategy
Land Machine Type in North America, then scale across Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market — a $333M beachhead inside a $6.63B market.
Ideal customer profile (who to sell to)
§GTM 1 · p.190 →High Frequency Welding Machine
Best fit — highest urgency & budget in Machine Type.
Laser Welding Machine
Strong fit — clear ROI and a fast path to value.
TIG Welding Machine
Emerging fit — growing demand, longer sales cycle.
Market-entry sequence (beachhead → scale)
Fig. GTM 1 · p.192 →Beachhead · 2025–2026
Win Machine Type in North America
Concentrated ICP, fastest proof and references.
Expand · 2026–2028
Add Pipe Diameter Range & next regions
Repeat the motion in adjacent, look-alike segments.
Scale · 2028–2033
Full-market coverage + Automation Level
Multi-channel, platform & ecosystem plays.
Channel mix (routes to market)
§GTM 3 · p.195 →Positioning & messaging
§GTM 2 · p.194 →For Machine Type leaders who need defensible market intelligence, VM Intelligence is the fastest, source-cited way to size, segment and win Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market — unlike generic, static research.
Live & source-cited
Every figure triangulated from 600K+ sources and traceable.
Ready in minutes
A full, tailored report compiled on demand — not weeks.
Scope you control
Pick the chapters, regions and companies that matter.
GTM funnel & unit economics (conversion · CAC / LTV)
Fig. GTM 2 · p.198 →Investment thesis
Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market is a high-growth opportunity — $8.48B by 2033, compounding at 10.9%.
Market opportunity (TAM · SAM · SOM)
Fig. 3 · p.14 →Growth trajectory (USD Million)
Fig. 4 · p.16 →Why invest now
§2.1 · p.10 →10.9% CAGR
Demand compounds through 2033, outpacing GDP across Machine Type.
Global tailwinds
North America leads today; fastest gains coming from emerging regions.
Structural shift
Adoption in Machine Type moving from early to mainstream — durable secular demand.
Consolidation upside
10+ players, no runaway leader — room to build scale and roll up share.
Investment highlights
§2.2 · p.12 →Return scenarios (2033 market value)
Fig. 6 · p.22 →Key risks & mitigants
§9.1 · p.180 →- Input-cost volatilityLong-term supply contracts & hedging
- Regulatory / policy shiftsDiversified exposure across 5 regions
- Technology disruptionR&D pipeline & Pipe Diameter Range optionality
- Customer concentrationBroaden installed base beyond top accounts
Board pack · executive summary
Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market — a $5.83B market by 2033. Plan: grow share from 9.7% to 19.0%.
Strategic scorecard (current vs 2033 target)
Table 1 · p.6 →| Objective | Current | Target · 2033 | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market share | 9.7% | 19.0% | Behind |
| Revenue | $563M | $1.11B | At risk |
| Geographic coverage | 2 of 5 regions | 5 of 5 regions | On track |
| Segment coverage | 3 of 5 axes | 5 of 5 axes | At risk |
| Gross margin | 35.4% | 42.9% | On track |
| Customer retention | 90.1% | 94.0% | On track |
Where to play (strategic priorities)
§1.2 · p.8 →Lead segment
Win in Machine Type
Largest revenue pool and fastest secular demand — concentrate to build share here first.
Geographic
Expand across North America & beyond
Deepen the leading region, then scale into the fastest-growing emerging markets.
Adjacency
Build Pipe Diameter Range capability
A defensible second engine — invest in Pipe Diameter Range to widen the moat and cross-sell.
Strategic roadmap (2025–2033)
Fig. 1 · p.10 →Phase 1 · Foundation
2025–2027
- Secure core Machine Type share
- Fix unit economics
- Stand up data & ops
Phase 2 · Scale
2028–2030
- Enter new regions
- Launch Pipe Diameter Range
- Selective M&A
Phase 3 · Lead
2031–2033
- Category leadership
- Premium mix & margin
- Platform & ecosystem
Board decisions & asks
§1.4 · p.14 →- Approve $146M capacity & capability investment
- Greenlight bolt-on M&A in Pipe Diameter Range
- Authorise North America expansion plan
- Fund R&D program for Machine Type leadership
Risk watchlist (RAG)
§9 · p.180 →- Demand / macro slowdownBehind
- Competitive share lossAt risk
- Input-cost & supply riskAt risk
- Regulatory / policy changeAt risk
- Execution & talentAhead
Sales deck · value proposition
Win the Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market conversation — a $7.16B market you can size, segment and defend in minutes.
Who buys (target personas)
§1.1 · p.4 →Product / BU leader
Head of Machine Type
Goal Grow share in Machine Type
Pain Blind spots on demand, pricing & competitors.
Regional GM
North America lead
Goal Prioritise the right markets
Pain No granular, country-level view of the market.
M&A / strategy
Strategy & Corp Dev
Goal Find where to invest or acquire
Pain Slow, inconsistent third-party research.
From pain to solution
§1.2 · p.6 →The business case (ROI)
Fig. 2 · p.9 →Why buyers trust it (proof points)
§1.3 · p.12 →Coverage includes
Objection handling
§1.4 · p.14 →“We already have market data.”
This triangulates 600K+ sources into one current, defensible view — not another silo.
“How do we know it’s accurate?”
Analyst-reviewed, and every figure is source-cited and traceable to its origin.
“It’s not in the budget.”
A fraction of a single analyst-day — and it pays back on the first decision it informs.
“We need it tailored to us.”
Choose the chapters, regions and companies before you build — you only pay for scope.
What you get (packages)
§1.5 · p.16 →Report
- Full multi-chapter report
- Market size, share & forecast
- Segment & regional breakdowns
- PDF + editable Excel + PPT
Report + Add-ons
- Everything in Report
- Interactive Visualizer
- Competitive benchmarking
- Investor / board / sales decks
Enterprise
- Multiple reports & markets
- Team seats & sharing
- Analyst support & custom scope
- API / data-feed options
Almost there
Access your Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market report
Sign in to unlock the full report - it’s compiled live and ready in minutes.
Your report is ready to access
Stainless Steel Welding Pipe Machine Market Report is ready
Verify your email to unlock it. We sent a 6-digit code to your inbox.
That code is invalid or expired. Please try again.
Trusted by strategy, finance & consulting teams
Related Reports
Construction and Manufacturing · scroll →Stainless Steel Welded Mesh Panel Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$1.1B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Watertight Hatches Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.3B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Water Tank Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$762M market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Waterstop Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.3B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Wall Studs Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$872M market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Vandal Resistant Switches Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.6B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Vacuum Valve Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$3.8B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Tubular Shuttle Valve Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$1.7B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Trough Screw Conveyor Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$2.5B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Tripod Turnstiles Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$1.7B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Transmission Chains Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$4.3B market · 2025 base year
View reportStainless Steel Tie Rod Market
Market size, share, segmentation and regional forecast.
$1.6B market · 2025 base year
View reportThe showdown
Custom-built vs. off-the-shelf
Scroll to watch them go head-to-head
- Tailored to your exact scope
- Delivered in minutes
- Live, always-current data
- Fully editable data (XLSX)
- You choose the companies
- Source-cited & traceable
- Generic, one-size template
- Waits 2–5 days
- A fixed snapshot in time
- Locked, flat PDF
- Preset company list
- Opaque sourcing
Customer Testimonials
Proof from industry leaders who rely on us
These stories come from the executives who depend on VMR’s intelligence for market entry, expansion, assessment, and planning. Their outcomes and experiences reflect our commitment to clarity.
In their words
Watch clients tell their story
How VMR helped University of Limerick with Anesthesia Monitoring Devices
How VMR helps brands expand into Africa & emerging markets
Unlock your GTM strategy: an Elsewedy Electric success story
Beyond sales data: layering NielsenIQ data to support strategy
How VMR became the trusted partner for United Alloy